2410 S. 9th St. Lafayette, IN 47909 765.474.7500

Central Catholic Junior High Awards



Central Catholic Junior High Awards

7th Grade

Academic Super Bowl:
Aubrey Alexander
Kipp Pickerill
Abigail Piotrowski
Max Siemers

American Library of Poetry Contest:
Mia Blacker
Jacob Bohan
Gavin Boutelle
Mario Brkaric
Shannon Dineen
Annie Drerup
Ryan Elsner
Andrew Friel
Phil Gillen
Angel Gomez-Alvarez
Jacob Hack
Alex Hardebeck
Ella Henry
Lucy McGlothlin
Aidan Meyer
Abigail Payne
Conner Reynolds
Sarah Richardson

Audentia Award:
Aubrey Alexander
Bailan Barradas
Nikkoli Bell
Mia Blacker
Jacob Bohan
Gavin Boutelle
Jacob Buche
Fatima Cordero
Anna Foerg
Mira Massey
Abigail Piotrowski
Sophia Rebmann
Sarah Richardson
Adam Roesel
Cece Swisher

Caritas Award:
Aubrey Alexander
John Cook
Nick Page
Abigail Piotrowski

Excellence in Social Studies:
McKenna Lutz

Food & Nutrition Award:
Gavin Boutelle

National History Day:
Andrew Friel

Outstanding Achievement in Accelerated Math 7:
Abigail Piotrowski

Outstanding Achievement in Math 7:
Phil Gillen

Outstanding Artist Award:
Abdala Cardenas

Outstanding Attendance:
Jacob Bohan
Abdala Cardenas
John Cook
Brock Finney
Ada Foltz
Mira Massey
Aidan Meyer
Patrick O’Gara
John Rafacz
Jack Reisman
Conner Reynolds
Kaitlin Riley
Isaac Suppinger
Eli Switzer
Caitlin Thompson

Outstanding Dilligence in Math 7
Mira Massey

Outstanding English Award:
Abigail Piotrowski

Outstanding PreBiology Student:
Sarah Werth

Outstanding Respect in Math 7:
Aubrey Alexander

Outstanding Servant Leadership in Math 7:
Gavin Boutelle

Outstanding 7th Grade Science:
Phil Gillen

Outstanding Student in 7th Grade Music:
Sarah Werth

Outstanding Student Spanish Immersion:
Carlos Rojas

Perfect Attendance:
Liz Cochran
Kayden Minnich

Reflection of Faith:
Aubrey Alexander
Mia Blacker
Gavin Boutelle
Mario Brkaric
Eleanor Carpenter
John Cook
Phil Gillen
Patrick O’Gara
Nick Page
Abigail Piotrowski
Albert Schwartz
Cece Swisher
Eli Switzer
Jacob Weeks

Science Fair Award:
Adam Sullivan

Spelling Bee:
Eli Switzer

Spell Bowl:
John Bush
Juliana Lechman
Isabel Perigo
Sarah Richardson
Eli Switzer
Rachel Vorst

St. Albert the Great Award:
Gavin Boutelle
Sarah Richardson

St. John Bosco:
Jacob Weeks

St. Maria Goretti:
Mari Meister

Writing Award Grade 7:
Kipp Pickerill


8th Grade

Academic Super Bowl:
Amelia Angelone
MaKarah Austin
Joseph Davis
Nathan Hall
Josiah Lewis
Joey Riehle
Katie Rose
Megan Schmierer

Caritas Award:
Kindra Cook
Sara Fishkin
Ryan Schummer

Christian Schools Math Competition:
Zach Kerr

College and Career Award:
Grace Hardebeck

Learning Community Builder:
Brady Brohm
Dylan Meek
Katie Rose

National History Day:
Amelia Angelone
MaKarah Austin
Lizzie Buczkowski
Olivia Gosnell
Gio Mayorga
Cassie Sonstein

Outstanding Achievement Math 8:
Maya Gaeta

Outstanding Artist Award:
Evan Dienhart

Outstanding Attendance:
Andrew Boggess
Nathalya Chavez-Medrano
Joseph Davis
Josiah Lewis
Ryan Schummer
Cassie Sonstein

Outstanding Diligence in Math 8:
Molly Thieme

Outstanding Effort 8th Grade Social Studies:
Grace Hardebeck

Outstanding Improvement in Math 8:
Brady Brohm

Outstanding Respect in Math 8:
Kindra Cook

Outstanding Servant Leadership in Math 8:
Christian Clisby
Ella Fabian

Outstanding Student in 8th Grade English
Joseph Davis

Outstanding Student 8th Grade Music:
Joseph Davis

Outstanding Student: 8th Grade PE/Health:
Ella Fabian

Outstanding Student 8th Grade Science:
Ryan Schummer

Outstanding Student 8th Grade Social Studies:
Clare Rausch

Outstanding Student German Immersion:
Joseph Davis

Outstanding Student Honors Algebra 1:
Joseph Davis

Outstanding Student Jr. Band:
Robert Koch

Outstanding Student Jr. Choir:
Katie Rose

Reflection of Faith:
Haley Alter
Nathan Bapst
Joseph Davis
Avery Everidge
Josiah Lewis
Dylan Meek
Owen Munn
Conner Myers
Clare Rausch
Joey Riehle
Ryan Schummer
Cassie Sonstein
Maddie Stapleton
Molly Thieme
Ella Thompson
Tori Thompson

Spelling Bee:
Andrew Boggess
Hunter Conn
Sydney Conn
Megan Schmierer

Spelling Bowl:
Andrew Boggess
Joseph Davis
Joey Riehle

St. Francis Alumni Scholarship:
Clare Rausch

St. John Bosco Award:
Conner Myers

St. Maria Goretti Award:
Sofia Santos

Writing Award Grade 8:
Amelia Angelone


Comments are closed.

%d bloggers like this: