Events
-
Apr 1 Mon
- 2:30pm Early Dismissal
- CM Paid Spirit Day (Habitat for Humanity)
- Mass (Chapel) 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Musical Rehearsal 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (McHale Gym)
-
Apr 2 Tue
- Job Shadowing Day- Juniors
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- 8th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- Spring Lunch and Learn 12 PM – 1 PM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- CANCELED - Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Southwestern M.S. / Wea Ridge 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Wea Ridge)
- Musical Rehearsal 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (McHale Gym)
-
Apr 3 Wed
- 9th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/3/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/5/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- JH Academic Super Bowl CC Invite (McHale Gym) 5 PM – 6 PM
- CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - North Montgomery 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Musical Rehearsal 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (McHale Gym)
-
Apr 4 Thu
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- 7th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/3/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/5/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- CANCELED - Baseball (Boys JV) - McCutcheon High School 5 PM – 7 PM (Central Catholic)
- CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ Delphi 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Delphi)
- Musical Rehearsal 6:30 PM – 9:30 PM (McHale Gym)
-
Apr 5 Fri
- CM/Softball Paid Spirit Day for Tricia's Hope
- Mass (Chapel) 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/3/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/5/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Twin Lakes 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Tennis (Girls V) - Crawfordsville 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Lafayette Catholic)
- Spring Musical (McHale Gym) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 6 Sat
- Softball (Girls V) - Fountain Central (DH) 11 AM – 12:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys JV) - Guerin Catholic 11 AM – 1 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) @ Indianapolis Scecina 12 PM – 2 PM (Indianapolis Scecina)
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Spring Musical (McHale Gym) 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Apr 7 Sun
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Spring Musical (McHale Gym) 3 PM – 5 PM
-
Apr 8 Mon
- E-Learning Day
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/1/2024, 3 PM – 4/8/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
-
Apr 9 Tue
- 11th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- Golf (Boys V) - West Lafayette Jr-Sr High School 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Tennis (Girls V) @ Rossville 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Rossville Middle/Sr High School )
- Track & Field (Co-ed JH) - West Lafayette / Lafayette Christian 5 PM – 9 PM (Laf. Cent. Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys JV) - Benton Central 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Softball (Girls V) - Carroll (Flora) 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
- Baseball (Boys V) @ Benton Central 6 PM – 8 PM (Benton Central)
- Softball (Girls JV) - Carroll 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
-
Apr 10 Wed
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- 12th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/10/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/12/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Benton Central 5 PM – 7 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Tennis (Girls V) - Lebanon 5 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys JV) @ Benton Central 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Benton Central)
- Softball (Girls V) - Twin Lakes High School 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Crawfordsville 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Crawfordsville HS)
-
Apr 11 Thu
- 10th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- CC Physical Night (Cafeteria) 3:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/10/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/12/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- JV Baseball Practice 4 PM – 5:30 PM (Eberle Gym , Batting Cage)
- JV/V Softball Practice 7 PM – 9 PM (Eberle Gym , Batting Cage)
-
Apr 12 Fri
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- All School Mass-Dress Uniform Required (McHale Gym) 10:20 AM – 11:20 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/10/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/12/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Softball, Tennis Team/Individual Pictures 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (McHale Gym)
- Softball (Girls V) - Rossville 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Tennis (Girls V) - Attica 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ C Charger Relays 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM (North Montgomery)
-
Apr 13 Sat
- ACT Test
- ISSMA HS Organizational Contest (Lafayette Jeff)
- Golf (Boys V) @ TL Invitational 10 AM – 2 PM (Twin Lakes High School)
- Baseball (Boys V) - McCutcheon 11 AM – 1 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys JV) @ Andrean (DH) 12 PM – 4 PM (Andrean)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Frankfort 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
-
Apr 14 Sun
- F/JV/V Boys Basketball Team Banquet 6 PM – 7 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Apr 15 Mon
- 2:30pm Early Dismissal
- Mass (Chapel) 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- Varsity Track, Golf Team/Individual Pictures 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Softball (Girls V) @ Lafayette Jefferson 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Lafayette Jefferson)
- Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Klondike 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Battle Ground)
- Baseball (Boys JV) @ Clinton Prairie 6 PM – 8 PM (Clinton Prairie)
-
Apr 16 Tue
- SH Academic Super Bowl Area
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- 8th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- High School Cheer Callout Meeting 3:30 PM – 4 PM (Cafeteria)
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/16/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/19/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Golf (Boys V) - Faith Christian 4 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
- CANCELED - Tennis (Girls V) @ Benton Central 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Benton Central)
- Baseball (Boys JV) - West Lafayette Jr-Sr High School 5 PM – 7 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) @ West Lafayette Jr-Sr High School 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (West Lafayette)
- Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Benton Central / Faith Christian / Attica 5:30 PM – 9:30 PM (Benton Central Jr-Sr High School)
- Softball (Girls V) @ Rensselaer 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Rensselaer)
-
Apr 17 Wed
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/16/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/19/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Tennis (Girls V) - Twin Lakes High School 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys JV) @ West Lafayette 5 PM – 7 PM (West Lafayette)
- Golf (Boys V) - Crawfordsville / Western Boone 5 PM – 9 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
- Softball (Girls V) - West Lafayette 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) - West Lafayette 6 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Softball (Girls JV) - West Lafayette Jr-Sr High School 7 PM – 8:30 PM (Laf. Cent. Catholic)
-
Apr 18 Thu
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/16/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/19/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- JV/V Baseball Team Individual Pictures 3:30 PM – 4:30 PM
- Tennis (Girls V) - West Lafayette 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Softball (Girls V) - Rensselaer 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Wainwright & Tecumseh 5 PM – 9 PM (Wea Ridge Middle School)
- Softball (Girls V) - Rensselaer 6:30 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
-
Apr 19 Fri
- Mass (Chapel) 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/16/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/19/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Catholic Classic vs. Highland 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Guerin Catholic vs. South Bend St. Joseph 8 PM – 10 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
-
Apr 20 Sat
- Golf (Boys V) @ Logansport Invite 9 AM – 1 PM (Logansport High School)
- Tennis (Girls V) @ Western Boone Tournament 9 AM – 12 PM (Western Boone Jr-Sr High School)
- Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Guerin Catholic Invite 10 AM – 2 PM (Guerin Catholic)
- Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ Guerin Catholic Invite 10 AM – 2 PM (Guerin Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Catholic Classic vs. South Bend St. Joseph 11 AM – 1 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) - Andrean (DH) 12 PM – 1:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Highland vs. Guerin Catholic 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
- Baseball (Boys V) - South Bend St. Joseph vs. Highland 4 PM – 6 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Catholic Classic vs. Guerin Catholic 6:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
-
Apr 22 Mon
- 2:30pm Early Dismissal
- JH Grade Checks
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- Mass (Chapel) 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- JH Track and Field Team Pictures 3 PM – 3:30 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Golf (Boys V) @ Rossville, Carroll, Pioneer 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Rossville)
- Track & Field (Co-ed JH) - Twin Lakes / Delphi / Tri County 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic Jr-Sr High School)
- Tennis (Girls V) - Fountain Central 5 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) @ Rensselaer 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Rensselaer)
- Baseball (Boys JV) - Rensselaer 6 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
-
Apr 23 Tue
- ILEARN ELA Grade 7/8 (Eberle Gym)
- 11th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/23/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/25/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Baseball (Boys JV) @ Rensselaer 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Rensselaer)
- CANCELED - Softball (Girls V) @ Guerin Catholic 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Guerin Catholic)
- Softball (Girls JH) @ Harrison 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Harrison)
-
Apr 24 Wed
- ILEARN ELA Grade 7/8 (Eberle Gym)
- 12th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:40 AM – 10:10 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/23/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/25/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Softball (Girls V) @ West Lafayette 5 PM – 6:30 PM (West Lafayette)
- Baseball (Boys JV) @ Seeger 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Seeger)
- Baseball (Boys V) - Rensselaer 6 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Varsity Cheer Open Gym 6 PM – 8 PM (Eberle Gym )
-
Apr 25 Thu
- ILEARN ELA Grade 7/8 (Eberle Gym)
- 10th Grade Class Mass (Chapel) 9:45 AM – 10:10 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 4/23/2024, 3:30 PM – 4/25/2024, 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Softball (Girls V) - Benton Central 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Tennis (Girls JH) @ Fountain Central 5 PM – 7 PM (Fountain Central)
- Tennis (Girls V) - Rensselaer 5:45 PM – 8:45 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- CANCELED - Baseball (Boys V) @ Northwestern 6 PM – 8 PM (Northwestern)
- Varsity Cheer Open Gym 6 PM – 8 PM (Eberle Gym )
- Baseball (Boys V) @ Lawrence Central 6 PM – 8 PM (Lawrence Central)
-
Apr 26 Fri
- All School Mass-Dress Uniform Required (McHale Gym) 10:20 AM – 11:20 AM
- Softball (Girls V) @ Benton Central 5 PM – 6:30 PM (Benton Central)
- Tennis (Girls V) - Seeger Memorial Jr-Sr High School 5 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) @ Rossville Middle/Sr High School 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Rossville Middle/Sr High School )
- Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Bison Relays 6 PM – 10 PM (Benton Central Jr-Sr High School)
-
Apr 27 Sat
-
Apr 28 Sun
- BC2M 5K 4 PM – 5 PM
-
Apr 29 Mon
- 2:30pm Early Dismissal
- Boys Basketball Limited Contact 6 AM – 7:15 AM (Eberle Gym )
- Mass (Chapel) 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- Track & Field (Co-ed JH) @ Battlground / East Tipp 5 PM – 9 PM (ET HOST at BATTLE GROUND)
- Softball (Girls V) - Frankfort 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Tennis (Girls JH) - Tecumseh M.S 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys JV) - Guerin Catholic 6 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Baseball (Boys V) @ Clinton Prairie 6 PM – 8 PM (Clinton Prairie)
-
Apr 30 Tue
- ILEARN Math Grade 7/8 (Eberle Gym)
- Mass (Chapel) 7:15 AM – 8 AM
- JH Track and Field Practice 3:30 PM – 4:45 PM (Gernhardt Track)
- Golf (Co-ed JH) @ Benton Central / Tecumseh 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
- Tennis (Girls V) @ Hoosier Conference Tournament 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (Twin Lakes)
- Tennis (Girls V) @ McCutcheon 4:30 PM – 7:30 PM (McCutcheon)
- Track & Field (Co-ed V) @ City County Meet 4:30 PM – 8:30 PM (Lafayette Jefferson)
- Softball (Girls V) @ Twin Lakes High School 5:30 PM – 7 PM (Twin Lakes High School)
- Baseball (Boys JV) - Cathedral 6 PM – 8 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
- Softball (Girls JH) - Faith Christian 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Lafayette Central Catholic)
Loading...